John Lloyd Cruz

Birth Name: John Lloyd Espidol Cruz

Place of Birth: Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Date of Birth: June 24, 1983

Ethnicity: Filipino

John Lloyd Cruz is a Filipino actor and model.

John Lloyd is the son of Luisito Llora Cruz and Aida Espidol. He has a son with his partner, actress and model Ellen Adarna.

John Lloyd’s paternal grandparents had the surnames Cruz and Llora.

Photo by Denis Makarenko/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.