Joey Badass

by bossyhossi on July 15, 2014

Birth Name: Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scot

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York

Date of Birth: January 20, 1995

Ethnicity: St. Lucian

Joey Badass is an American hip hop recording artist and rapper. His family originated from the island of St. Lucia in the Caribbean.

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bosshoss September 5, 2015 at 5:03 pm

CORRECTION i was given miss information when i originally made this. joeys family is to his knowledge completly st. lucian not jamaican at all

Previous post:

Next post: