Joe Dallesandro

by andrew on October 17, 2016

Birth Name: Joseph Angelo D’Allesandro III

Place of Birth: Pensacola, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 31, 1948

Ethnicity: Italian, Norwegian, likely English

Joe Dallesandro is an American actor and model.

Joe is the son of Thelma (Testman) and Joseph Angelo D’Allesandro II.

Joe’s maternal grandfather was Anders Christian Testman (the son of Thorvald Hans Christian Testmann and Nicoline Elise Nilsen Nordahl). Anders was Norwegian. Thorvald was the son of Johan/John Peter Testman and Maren Sorine Mahlen. Nicoline was the daughter of Nils Nilsen Nordahl and Berthe Marie Eriksdatter.

Joe’s maternal grandmother was Maudia Ila Nobles (the daughter of William P. Nobles and Annie). Maudia was born in Florida, to a father also from Florida and a mother from Alabama.

Sources: Joe’s mother on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Joe’s maternal grandparents, Anders Christian Testman and Maudia Ila Nobles, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: