Joaquim de Almeida

by stlucas on October 6, 2016

"Our Brand Is Crisis" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Joaquim António Portugal Baptista de Almeida

Place of Birth: Lisbon, Portugal

Date of Birth: November 15, 1957

Ethnicity: Portuguese

Joaquim de Almeida is a Portuguese actor. He is the son of Maria Sara Portugal and João Baptista de Almeida. His mother was from Inguias, Belmonte. Joaquim speaks fluent Portuguese, English, French, Italian, Spanish, and German.

Joaquim’s paternal grandfather was José António Baptista de Almeida. José was born in Lagos, in the south of Portugal.

Joaquim’s maternal grandparents were António Simão Portugal and Cândida Alves Leitão.

Source: Genealogy of Joaquim de Almeida – https://www.geni.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

Ardor May 8, 2017 at 9:39 pm

Geoffrey Rush with dark eyes.

Previous post:

Next post: