Jimmy Dore

by bearboy on December 29, 2015

Birth Name: James Patrick Dore

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois

Date of Birth: July 26, 1965

Ethnicity: Irish, Polish

Jimmy Dore is an American stand-up comedian. Jimmy discussed his large Irish family on Marc Maron’s show. He is one of twelve siblings.

Jimmy’s paternal grandparents were Phillip Patrick Dore (the son of Phillip Dore and Mary O’Conner) and Cecilia Chojnacki (the daughter of Anton/Antony Chojnacki and Mary Pilarski). Jimmy’s grandfather Philip was Irish. Jimmy’s grandmother Cecilia was Polish.

Source: Jimmy’s paternal grandparents, Phillip Patrick Dore and Cecilia Chojnacki, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: