Jimmy Carr

"The Inbetweeners Movie" UK Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: James Anthony Patrick Carr

Place of Birth: Hounslow, Middlesex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 15 September, 1972

Ethnicity: Irish

Jimmy Carr is a British stand-up comedian, presenter, writer, and actor.

Jimmy is the son of Nora Mary (Lawlor) and James Patrick Carr. His parents were Irish emigrants, from Limerick, Ireland. Some sites have said that Jimmy’s mother has Romanichal ancestry. It is not clear if this is accurate.

Photo by Prphotos.com

3 Responses

  1. madman says:

    His father is of Irish descent, and his mother has Swiss-German and Afrikaner ancestry.

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_9zEsVkLC30

    “I look like this because my dad is Irish and my mom is Roger Federer.”

    His mother also has a page on this site: http://ethnicelebs.com/roger-federer

  2. madman says:

    Please remove “possibly Romani”.

  3. visokozen says:

    Roger Federer

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.