Jimmy Butler

Butler in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jimmy Butler III

Place of Birth: Houston, Harris, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 14, 1989

Ethnicity: African-American

Jimmy Butler is an American professional basketball player for the Philadelphia 76ers of the National Basketball Association. He is the son of Jimmy and Londa Butler. His adoptive mother is Michelle Lambert.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.