Jesy Nelson

Girlguiding Big Gig 2013 London - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jessica Louise Nelson

Place of Birth: Barking & Dagenham, Essex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 14 June, 1991

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Jesy Nelson is an English singer. She is a member of the British band Little Mix, along with Perrie Edwards, Leigh-Anne Pinnock, and Jade Thirlwall.

She was born in Romford, London, to Janice White and John Nelson.

As far as is currently known, she is of English ancestry. She may be multiracial, but this is not confirmed.

On her mother’s side, Jesy is the granddaughter of John G. White and Maureen Baker. John was born in Chelmsford, Essex. Maureen was born in Romford, Essex.

Source: Family background of Jesy Nelson – http://www.allaboutlittlemix.com

Photo by PrPhotos

ethnicitiies

ethnicity obsessed :)

11 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    she looks like an 45 year old african american lady

  2. WTF says:

    She has to have some black in her. I thought she was half black….

  3. WTF says:

    bitch looks part black. self-hating cracka

  4. annfast says:

    Maybe she look Indian because of fake tan?

  5. MyEthnicity says:

    “Correction” her mother is mixed decent. Her mum was featured on once of there music videos think it was the official x-factor video. All of the little mix girls of mixed race decent (except the blonde one) i mean of one dark/brown/black parent and one European parents.

    her mum looks Anglo-indian. And her dad is white

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.