Jessy Mendiola

Birth Name: Jessy Mendiola Tawile

Place of Birth: Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Date of Birth: 3 December, 1992

Ethnicity:
*Lebanese, possibly English (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Jessy Mendiola is a Filipino actress.

Her father, Roger Tawile, is a marine anthropologist, of Lebanese and possibly English descent. Her stage surname is derived from her Filipina mother, Didith Mendiola.

Jessy’s maternal grandparents are Antonio Mendiola and Gloria. They are pictured here.

2 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    Her stage surname is derived from her Filipina mother, Didith Mendiola. Her father, Roger Tawile, is a marine anthropologist, of Lebanese and possibly English descent.

    Jessy’s maternal grandparents are likely Antonio Mendiola and Gloria.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.