Jess Glynne

Jess Glynne

Birth Name: Jessica Hannah Glynne

Place of Birth: Camden, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 20 October, 1989

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Jess Glynne is a British singer and songwriter. She is Jewish.

Jess’s paternal grandparents were Alfred Glynne (whose family’s surname was originally Goldstein) and Sadie/Sandra Kagan.

Jess’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were Ingram (the family’s surname was originally Podolski) and Levine.

Photo by Prphotos

4 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    Jewish nose

  2. neiltennant says:

    she does look like the average IRISH or BRIT at first glance

    but the shape of her eyes and her nose look very Jewish

    could easily be one of my Jewish aunts (paternal line)

  3. sarahle says:

    Ashkenazi from Poland?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.