Jérôme Boateng

Thomas Sabo Party Night at Postpalast in Munich on February 11, 2012

Birth Name: Jérôme Agyenim Boateng

Place of Birth: Berlin, West Germany (now Germany)

Date of Birth: 3 September, 1988

Ethnicity:
*Ghanaian (father)
*German (mother)

Jérôme Boateng is a German professional footballer. His father, Prince Boateng, is Ghanaian. His mother, Martina, is German. His paternal half-brother is footballer Kevin-Prince Boateng.

A picture of Jérôme’s parents can be seen here.

Jérôme has two children with his fiancée, Sherin Senler.

Source: http://www.spiegel.de

Photo by Prphotos.com

7 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    he is german and half african. he was born here in germany and self describes himself as german and is christian

    however racist right wing populist in germany dont like him

    they dont want him as neighbor

  2. neiltennant says:

    RIGHT WING Populists in germany dont like him

    they say ,,Germans dont want this guy as their neighbor”

  3. andrew says:

    A picture of Jérôme’s parents, Prince and Martina, can be seen here:
    https://pbs.twimg.com/media/Crr_eDyWgAA5YEF.jpg

  4. andrew says:

    *Ghanaian (father)
    *German (mother)

  5. tinasheeeee says:

    isn’t his brother Kevin Prince Boateng?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.