Jenny Shimizu

20th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jenny Lynn Shimizu

Place of Birth: San José, Santa Clara, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 16, 1967

Ethnicity: Japanese

Jenny Shimizu is an American model and actress. Both her parents are of Japanese ancestry. Jenny is married to Michelle Harper.

She was the first model of Asian origin to walk for the Prada catwalk.

Jenny’s paternal grandparents were Asajiro/Albert Shimizu and Kei Mune. Asajirowas from Nokami, Wakayama, Japan.

Sources: http://jennyshimizu.blogspot.com.br
http://www.out.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Paternal grandparents were Asajiro/Albert Shimizu, from Nokami, Wakayama, Japan, and Kei Mune.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.