Jena Irene

Fox's "American Idol XIII" Meet the Finalists Celebration

Birth Name: Jena Irene Asciutto

Date of Birth: July 13, 1996

Ethnicity: Italian, French, German

Jena Irene, also known by her full name, Jena Irene Asciutto, is an American singer. She was a contestant on season 13 of American Idol.

She has Italian, French, and German ancestry.

On her father’s side, Jena is the granddaughter of ? Asciutto and Irene.

On her mother’s side, Jena is the granddaughter of Joel Lynn Loiselle (the son of Henry Louis Loiselle and Norma Florence Buhl) and Emma Ann.

Photo by PrPhotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.