Jeff Fahey

Birth Name: Jeffrey David Fahey

Place of Birth: Olean, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 29, 1952

Ethnicity: Irish

Jeff Fahey is an American actor.

Jeff’s paternal grandparents were John A. Fahey and Rose E. Toulon. John was born in Pennsylvania, to Irish parents. Rose was also born in Pennsylvania, and also had Irish ancestry.

Jeff’s maternal grandfather was Joseph Thomas Gallagher (the son of Patrick Gallagher and Margaret Kennedy). Joseph was born in Pennsylvania, to Irish parents, from Donegal.

Jeff’s maternal grandmother was Margaret Catherine Lynn (the daughter of William Lynn and Marge Reynolds).

Source: Jeff’s paternal grandparents, John A. Fahey and Rose E. Toulon, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.