Jean Dujardin

by andrew on August 22, 2015

"The Monuments Men" UK Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jean Edmond Dujardi

Place of Birth: Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Date of Birth: 19 June, 1972

Ethnicity: French

Jean Dujardin is a French actor, director, producer, and comedian. He won the Academy Award for Best Actor for The Artist (2011). He became the first French actor to win the Best Actor Oscar.

Jean’s father is Jacques Dujardin.

His maternal grandfather was from Béarn, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France.

Jean has a daughter with his partner, ice dancer Nathalie Péchalat, and two children with his former wife, Gaëlle.

Source: http://www.sudouest.fr

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew September 25, 2017 at 3:26 am

Birth Name: Jean Edmond Dujardin

His maternal grandfather was from Béarn, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France

http://www.sudouest.fr/2017/08/03/emmaus-star-d-un-feel-go-od-movie-j-ai-peut-etre-meme-un-profil-un-peu-a-la-henri-iv-3667056-4238.php

follers September 25, 2017 at 6:08 pm

Has his middle name been confirmed?

andrew September 26, 2017 at 5:55 am

hard to find a French birth record

Previous post:

Next post: