Jaye Davidson

Birth Name: Alfred Amey (evidently)

Place of Birth: Riverside, California, U.S. (evidently)

Date of Birth: March 21, 1968

Ethnicity:
*Ghanaian (father)
*English (mother)

Jaye Davidson is an American-born British actor and model. He is known for his roles in the films The Crying Game, for which he was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor, and Stargate.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

6 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

  2. madman says:

    What is “Anglo-English”?

  3. Cindyj27 says:

    I didn’t know that he was part african. He’s cute. I loved when he played the evil Ra in the Stargate movie.

  4. total23 says:

    Interesting, I Would Have Never Guess! I Though He Was Native American.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.