Javier Báez

Birth Name: Ednel Javier Báez

Place of Birth: Bayamón, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: December 1, 1992

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Javier Báez is a Puerto Rican professional baseball player. He is the son of Ángel Luis Baez and Nelida Agosto. He has a daughter with his fiancée, Irmarie Marquez.

2 Responses

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    Not sure if this should be added, but his mother’s surname ‘Agosto’ is also Italian or Spanish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.