Jason Derulo

Birth Name: Jason Joel Desrouleaux

Place of Birth: Miramar, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 21, 1989

Ethnicity: African-Haitian

Jason Derulo is an American singer, songwriter, and dancer. His debut single was Whatcha Say. His parents, Jocelyn and Joel Desrouleaux, are from Haiti.

Source: http://www.billboard.com

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Profile by Nushikha

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

32 Responses

  1. myspace celebrity says:

    He’s Haitian? Interesting. I love most of his music, but Whatcha Say hits too close to home for me.

  2. young jack says:

    dat’s a zoe right there

  3. jenni says:

    Jason Erulo is seexxxyyy!!!

  4. Anonymous says:

    love himmmm!!!!!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.