Jason Danieley

by stlucas on March 28, 2018

Jason Danieley – 54th Annual Drama Desk Awards – Arrivals – Fiorello H. LaGuardia Concert Hall at Lincoln Center – New York City, NY, USA – Keywords: – 0 – – Photo Credit: Anthony G. Moore / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jason Douglas Danieley

Place of Birth: Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 13, 1971

Ethnicity: Irish, English, possibly German

Jason Danieley is an American actor, singer, recording artist, and concert performer.

Jason is the son of Carole (Vickery) and Larry Dale Danieley. He is married to actress and singer Marin Mazzie.

Jason has stated:

Danieley is Irish. Probably from the north of Ireland. Pronunciation-wise, everyone wants to make me Italian.

Jason’s paternal grandmother was named Ruth A. Gross.

Jason’s maternal grandfather was John A. Vickery (the son of Silas Vickery and Jane). Silas was born in Missouri. Jane was from Illinois.

Jason’s maternal grandmother was Reva A. Harrison (the daughter of Martin Andrew Harrison and Ella Viola Presswood). Martin was the son of Elmer Ellsworth Harrison and Mary Catherine Mead. Ella was the daughter of Harman Presswood and Elizabeth Garden, whose own parents were English.

Sources: Obituary of Jason’s father – http://www.dignitymemorial.com

Obituary of Jason’s paternal grandmother, Ruth A. (Gross) DeGuire – http://www.dignitymemorial.com

Obituary of Jason’s maternal grandfather, John A. Vickery – http://www.newspapers.com

Obituary of Jason’s maternal grandmother, Reva A. (Harrison) Vickery – http://www.newspapers.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: