Jasmine

by ethnic on June 8, 2010

https://youtube.com/watch?v=klDVrvg6SRw%26hl%3Dja_JP%26fs%3D1%26rel%3D0%26color1%3D0x3a3a3a%26color2%3D0x999999

Birth Name: Jasmine Alexandria Sagginario

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 1, 1994

Ethnicity: Italian, Hispanic

Jasmine is an American singer and songwriter. She won Radio Disney’s 2009 N.B.T. (Next Big Thing) competition. Jasmine has so far released one album and several standalone singles.

Jasmine started her career singing in church.

Her father’s surname is Italian. Her mother’s surname, “Toribio”, is Spanish.

{ 6 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew August 22, 2016 at 2:54 pm

she’s not Spanish but Hispanic

birth record: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VGVJ-FHX

David February 26, 2011 at 11:14 am

Also I was tracing her family back on ancestry.com and it looks like her Hispanic ancestry is Puerto Rican and Mexican.

David February 9, 2011 at 11:55 am

She was born in Los Angeles, but she lives in Tennessee

s November 14, 2010 at 12:09 am

she kind of remind me of selena gomez and there both spanish and italian,shes pretty tho

sam February 9, 2011 at 1:16 pm

selena is mexican

sam February 9, 2011 at 1:16 pm

* and italian

Previous post:

Next post: