Jared Padalecki

Birth Name: Jared Tristan Padalecki

Place of Birth: San Antonio, Bexar, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 19, 1982

Ethnicity:
*Polish (father)
*English, German, Scottish, French (mother)

Jared Padalecki is an American actor.

Jared’s father is of Polish descent. Jared’s mother has English, German, Scottish, and French, ancestry. He is married to actress Genevieve Cortese, with whom he has three children.

Jared’s paternal grandfather was Willie Alexander Padalecki (the son of Albert Padalecki and Annie/Anna Rakowitz). Willie was born in Texas. Albert was born in Dziekanowice, Malopolskie, Poland, the son of Anton Padalecki and Maryanna/Marie Anna Nowaczyk. Annie was born in Texas, to a Polish father, Leon Rakowitz/Rakowicz, from Poznan, Lubelskie, and to Julia Kaczmarek, who was born in Texas, to Polish parents, her father from Lomnica/Lomnitz.

Jared’s paternal grandmother was Annie Sophie Skalski (the daughter of Joseph Frank Skalski and Hedwig Theresa Hudek). Annie was born in Texas. Joseph was born in Texas, to Polish parents, Joseph Skalski and Katharina/Catherina Bukowski. Hedwig was born in Texas, to Polish parents, Martinus Hudek and Joanna/Johanna Annie Ramzinski.

Jared’s maternal grandfather is Billie Roy Kammer (the son of Roy Alphon Kammer and Verna Etta Whitenburg/Whitenberg). Billie was born in Texas. Roy was the son of George Christopher Kammer, who was born in Pennsylvania, to German parents, and of Arminta Dionas McCalley. Verna was the daughter of Robert William Whitenburg and Laura Isabelle LeFevre.

Jared’s maternal grandmother is Barbara Elaine Archer (the daughter of George Milton Archer and Marie Mae Vaughn). Barbara was born in Texas. George was the son of Jessie Archer and Lula May Viola Brunson. Marie was the daughter of James Singleton W. Vaughn and Missouri Ann Dollie White.

Sources: Genealogy of Jared Padalecki – http://familypedia.wikia.com

Genealogy of Jared Padalecki (focusing on his father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Jared’s paternal grandfather, Willie Alexander Padalecki – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Another genealogy of Jared’s paternal grandfather, Willie Alexander Padalecki (focusing on his own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Jared’s maternal great-grandparents, Roy Alphon Kammer and Verna Etta Whitenburg/Whitenberg – http://records.ancestry.com

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

15 Responses

  1. Tyler Durden says:

    It’s such a coincidence that him and Chad Michael Murray are best friends and basically the same ancestries (with the exception of Chad not having French ancestry)

  2. Marseille says:

    Looks gay.

  3. angrygirl19 says:

    Sexxxxyyyyy!

  4. Athena45 says:

    soooo pretty!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.