Jared Gilman

Birth Name: Jared T. Raynor Gilman

Place of Birth: New Jersey

Date of Birth: 28 December, 1998

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Jared Gilman is an American actor.

Both of Jared’s parents are Jewish (their families were from Russia, Poland, Ukraine, and Austria). Jared had a Bar Mitzvah ceremony.

Photo by miromiro/Bigstock.com

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.