James Yap

by Manila on April 11, 2015

Birth Name: James Carlos Agravante Yap

Date of Birth: February 15, 1982

Place of Birth: Escalante, Negros Occidental, Philippines

Ethnicity: Filipino, Chinese

James Yap is a Filipino basketball player. His parents are Carlos Relate Yap and Annie S. Agravante. He was married to Kris Aquino.

James’s paternal grandparents had the surnames “Yap” and “Relate”. The surname Yap is of Chinese origin.

Source: Genealogy of James Yap – http://www.geni.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: