James Russo

by andrew on April 3, 2015

James Russo

Birth Name: James Vincent Russo

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 23, 1953

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*German (mother)

James Russo is an American film and television actor. He has appeared in over 90 films in three decades.

He is married to Bettina, with whom he has two children.

Source: http://people.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew February 14, 2018 at 12:18 pm

“He was born in Queens, Long Island, the only child of a German mother and an Italian father”

Btw according to Imdb, he has two older brothers, Daniel and Thomas.

http://people.com/archive/james-russo-makes-a-big-splash-stalking-farrah-in-extremities-but-as-a-talker-hes-all-wet-vol-26-no-12/

Previous post:

Next post: