James Remar

"Dexter" Season 6 Blu-Ray and DVD Launch Party - Arrivals

Birth Name: William James Remar

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 31, 1953

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*English (mother)

James Remar is an American actor.

James’s paternal grandparents were Russian Jewish immigrants. James’s mother was English, from West Kirby. His family surname was originally “Remarman”.

James’s paternal grandparents were Hyman Remarman and Sarah Fannie Cutler (the daughter of Morris Cutler and Hannah/Anna Rutfield). Hyman and Sarah were born in Russia. Hannah was the daughter of Morris Rutfield and Rebecca Lerner.

James’s maternal grandparents were Alexander R. Boyle and Hannah Maria Q. Shearson (the daughter of George Shearson and Rachel Bateson). George was the son of Jane. Rachel was the daughter of William Bateson and Hannah Maria Hodgson.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.