James Callis

James Callis

Birth Name: James Nicholas Callis

Place of Birth: Hampstead, London, England, United Kingdom

Date of Birth: 4 June, 1971

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

James Callis is a British actor. He is of Russian Jewish and Polish Jewish descent.

James’s paternal grandmother’s surname was “Zolowski”.

James’s maternal grandparents were Henry Pulver and Rita S. Lubbock (the daughter of Marcus Lubbock and Kate Feldman).

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.