James Blake

by ethnic on January 7, 2009

14th Annual BNP Paribas Taste of Tennis Hosted by Serena Williams - Arrivals

Birth Name: James Riley Blake

Place of Birth: Yonkers, New York

Date of Birth: December 28, 1979

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*English (mother)

James Blake is an American professional tennis player. His father was African-American. His mother, who is white, is British.

James is the first tennis player of African-American ancestry since Arthur Ashe to break into the top ten rankings.

Photo by prphotos

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

phaedra April 14, 2016 at 11:35 pm

Sexy. Can easily pass as Middle Eastern.

Bri January 29, 2009 at 5:32 am

he’s so cute

Previous post:

Next post: