Jamal Adams

Birth Name: Jamal Lee Adams

Place of Birth: Lewisville, Denton, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 17, 1995

Ethnicity: African-American

Jamal Adams is a National Football League (NFL) strong safety, playing for the New York Jets.

Jamal Adams is the son of George Wallace Adams Jr. and Michelle Yvette (Wells) Adams.

Jamal Adams paternal grandparents were George Adams and Ruth (Elliot) Adams.

Jamal Adams father George Wallace Adams Jr. was also an NFL player.

Source: https://www.newsday.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.