Jake McDorman

McDorman in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: John Allen McDorman IV

Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 8, 1986

Ethnicity: English, Irish, some German and French

Jake McDorman is an American actor.

Jake is the son of Deborah and John Allen McDorman III.

Jake’s paternal grandfather was John Allen McDorman II (the son of John Allen McDorman and Helen B. King Black). Jake’s grandfather John was born in Ohio. Jake’s great-grandfather John was the son of William Allen McDorman and Estella Alicisteen “Stella” Paulin. Helen was the daughter of Joseph King Black and Mary Virginia Anthony.

Jake’s paternal grandmother was Lulu Maxine Robertson (the daughter of Carl Blaine Robertson and Maude Elizabeth Wright). Lulu was born in Iowa. Carl was the son of Charles Sumner Robertson and Emma M. Huffaker. Maude was the daughter of John Whiteside Wright and Farra Belle Risdon.

Jake’s maternal grandparents were┬ánamed Harry Jerome Stallings and Grace Lewis.

Source: Genealogy of Jake McDorman – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.