Jade Thompson

by stlucas on October 3, 2017

Jade Thompson – Cosmopolitan Ultimate Women of the Year Awards 2011 – Outside – Banqueting House, Whitehall – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jade Louise Thompson

Place of Birth: Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 22 January, 1991

Ethnicity:
*Afro-Jamaican (father)
*English (mother)

Jade Thompson is a British model. She is known for being the winner of Britain & Ireland’s Next Top Model.

Jade’s father is Afro-Jamaican. Jade’s mother, Dawn Evans, is English and white.

Jade has stated:

My dad’s black and his family are from Jamaica so I’m mixed race, but my ginger hair is from my nan. I have three older brothers, one is paler than me with a blond afro and the others have much darker skin than me, so we’re a real mix of genes.

Source: Birth record of Jade Thompson – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: