Jacob Lofland

65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - "Mud" Photocall

Birth Name: Jacob Seth Lofland

Place of Birth: Briggsville, Arkansas, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 30, 1996

Ethnicity: English, some Scots-Irish/Northern Irish, Scottish, and German

Jacob Lofland is an American actor.

Jacob’s paternal grandfather was Billy Seth Lofland (the son of Homer Virgil Lofland and Oda/Ada Parks Caviness). Billy was born in Arkansas. Homer was the son of Seth Wilburn Lofland and Rosa/Rosie Alice Malone. Oda was the daughter of William Thomas Caviness and Dora Elizabeth Campbell.

Jacob’s paternal grandmother is Nina Dell Melton (the daughter of Arley/Arlie Melton and Hester Jewel Spears). Nina was born in Arkansas. Arley was the son of Clinton Kelly Melton and Melvina Elizabeth Keys. Hester was the daughter of David Spears and Polly Ann Green.

Jacob’s maternal grandfather is John Henry Blankenship (the son of William Sherman Blankenship and Dovie Levonia/Lavonna Gladden). John was born in Arkansas. William was the son of James Thomas Green Henry Floyd Blankenship and Elizabeth Paralea/Parlea/Perry Lee Johnson. Dovie was the daughter of Francis Marion Gladden and Emma Levona Hall.

Jacob’s maternal grandmother was Marie Evelene McConnell (the daughter of Virgil/Virgel McConnell and Effie Calvert). Marie Evelene was born in Arkansas. Virgil was the son of Thomas Jackson McConnell and Elizabeth Garner. Effie was the daughter of Zara Calvert and Virginia Maybelle McGhee.

Sources: Genealogy of Jacob’s paternal grandfather, Billy Seth Lofland – http://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of Jacob’s paternal grandfather, Billy Seth Lofland (focusing on his own mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Obituary of Jacob’s paternal grandfather, Billy Seth Lofland – https://www.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Jacob’s paternal great-great-grandfather, William Thomas Caviness (focusing on his own mother’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Obituary of Jacob’s paternal great-grandmother, Hester Jewel (Spears) Melton – http://www.tributes.com

Genealogy of Jacob’s mother – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Jacob’s maternal great-grandparents, William Sherman Blankenship and Dovie Levonia/Lavonna Gladden – http://image2.findagrave.com

Obituary of Jacob’s maternal grandmother, Marie Evelene (McConnell) Blankenship – http://www.couriernews.com

Genealogy of Jacob’s maternal great-grandfather, Virgil/Virgel McConnell (focusing on his own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Jacob’s maternal great-grandmother, Effie Calvert – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

One Reply to “Jacob Lofland”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.