Jackie Sandler

"Jack and Jill" World Premiere - Arrivals

Jackie Sandler with husband Adam Sandler in 2011, photo by prphotos

Birth Name: Jacqueline Samantha Titone

Place of Birth: Coral Springs, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 24, 1974

Ethnicity: Italian/Sicilian

Jackie Sandler is an American actress and model. She is married to actor and comedian Adam Sandler, with whom she has two daughters.

Jackie is of Italian descent.

Jackie converted to Judaism when marrying Adam.

Jackie’s paternal grandfather was Anthony Titone (the son of Joseph Titone and Guiseppina Caprio). Anthony was born in New York, to Italian parents, from Palermo, Province of Palermo, Sicily.

Jackie’s paternal grandmother was Vita/Rita Ditta (the daugter of Antonino/Antonio “Tony” Ditta and Providenza Spadafora). Vita was born in New Jersey, to Italian parents, from Palermo, Province of Palermo, Sicily.

Jackie’s maternal grandfather was Mario Edward Impellizeri (the son of Gaspare J. Impellizzeri and Lillian Adragna). Mario was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Jackie’s maternal grandmother is Monica LoPinto (the daughter of Benjamin LoPinto and Concetta/Elizabeth Priolo). Monica’s ancestry is Italian.

Sources: Genealogy of Jackie Sandler (focusing on her father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Jackie’s paternal grandfather, Anthony Titone, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Jackie’s paternal grandfather, Anthony Titone – http://www.legacy.com

Jackie’s paternal grandmother, Vita Ditta, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Jackie’s paternal grandmother, Vita/Rita (Ditta) Titone – http://www.legacy.com

Jackie’s maternal grandfather, Mario Edward Impellizeri, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Jackie’s maternal grandfather, Mario Edward Impellizeri – http://www.nytimes.com

3 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.