Ja Rule

ja rule

Birth Name: Jeffrey Edward Atkins

Place of Birth: Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date Of Birth: February 29, 1976

Ethnicity: African-American

Ja Rule is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer, record executive, and actor.

He is affiliated with Def Jam and Murder Inc. He was raised by his mother, Debra Atkins, a nurse, who was a Jehovah’s Witness. He married Aisha Murray, his high school sweetheart, in 2001. They have three children.

photo by prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

3 Responses

  1. BIG PAC says:

    I though he would be black mix with mouse. je je je je

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.