J. T. Tepnapa

J.T. Tepnapa, Carlos Pedraza – 2017 Outfest Los Angeles LGBT Film Festival – “Something Like Summer” Premiere – Arrivals – Director’s Guild of America – West Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Jack Tepnapa Chaiyakam

Place of Birth: Long Beach, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 1, 1973

Ethnicity:
*Thai (father)
*Scottish, possibly other (mother)

J. T. Tepnapa is an American writer, producer, actor, and director.

J. T. is the son of Melody K. (Lockart) and Prachark Chaiyakam. J. T.’s father is from Thailand. J. T. is married to actor Adam Browne.

Sources: Birth record of J. T. Tepnapa – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of J. T.’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Naturalization index of J. T.’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.