J.R. Celski

Birth Name:

John Robert Celski

Birth Place:

Monterey, California, United States

Birth Date:

July 17, 1990

What Race or Ethnicity?:

Polish, Filipino

Celski is a short track speed skater. He won the bronze medal in the Men’s 1500 meter race at the 2010 winter Olympics. His father Robert is of Polish descent while his mother Sue is of Filipino descent.

Source:

http://speedskating.teamusa.org/athlete/athlete/2999

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.