Izabella Scorupco

by ethnic on May 15, 2010

Izabella Scorupco

Birth Name: Izabela Dorota Skorupko

Place of Birth: Białystok, Poland

Date of birth: June 4, 1970

Ethnicity: Polish

Izabella Scorupco is a Polish actress, singer, and model. She is known for her role as a Bond Girl in the James Bond film GoldenEye (1995).

Izabella was born in Białystok, Poland, the daughter of Magdalena and Lech Skorupko. She moved to Bredäng, Stockholm, Sweden, when she was around eight.

Izabella’s paternal grandmother is named Janina Skorupko.

photo by Prphotos

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bablah February 6, 2017 at 9:42 am

Parents: Lech and Magdalena Skorupko.
Paternal grandmother: Janina Skorupko

Previous post:

Next post: