Isla Fisher

Isla Fisher at the "Bachelorette" Los Angeles Premiere, Arclight

Birth Name: Isla Lang Fisher

Place of Birth: Muscat, Oman

Date of Birth: February 3, 1976

Ethnicity: Scottish
*convert to Judaism

Isla Fisher is an Australian actress and author.

She was born in Muscat, Oman, to Scottish parents, Elspeth Reid and Brian Fisher, and was raised in Bathgate, Scotland, and later in Perth, Western Australia, where she spent most of her early life. Her father lives in Frankfurt, Germany and Nicaragua, and her mother in Athens, Greece.

Isla is married to British comedian Sacha Baron Cohen, with whom she has three children. Isla converted to Judaism before her marriage, after several years of study.

photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. scott says:

    picture please

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.