Isabela Moner

by follers on April 14, 2016

LOS ANGELES - JUL 16:  Isabela Moner at the 2015 Kids' Choice Sp

Birth Name: Isabela Yolanda Moner

Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 10, 2001

Ethnicity:
*possibly French (father)
*Peruvian (mother)

Isabela Moner is an American actress, singer, songwriter, dancer, and ukulele player.

Her father is American, from Louisiana, and possibly has French ancestry. Her mother is Peruvian, from Lima.

Isabela’s paternal grandmother’s name is Geraldine Arlene.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 5 comments… read them below or add one }

Greyface April 25, 2016 at 8:32 am

Pretty hot

are peruvians mestizo?

someone explain

bearboy May 27, 2016 at 2:17 pm

Yes most Peruvians are mestizo and I agree she is really attractive.

andrew May 27, 2016 at 4:32 pm

this is her mother. She could easily be a Spanish woman:

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/BigLB9OCIAANYxM.jpg

bearboy May 27, 2016 at 8:57 pm

I agree with you but I think she has indigenous blood to south America somewhere down the line as well.

andrew May 28, 2016 at 4:55 am

Previous post:

Next post: