Inge Gellatly

by bearboy on October 11, 2017

Birth Name: Inge Otterspoor

Place of Birth: New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: 1949

Ethnicity: Dutch

Inge Gellatly is a professional biologist. She has done work in the study of marine biology.

Inge is the daughter of Edith (Bockel) and Betrus Otterspoor. Her father was born in Utrecht, Netherlands. Her mother was born in Tegal, Indonesia.

Inge’s paternal grandparents were Johannes Otterspoor and Berta Leunen.

Inge’s maternal grandparents were Goudens Bockel and Paulina DeVries.

Sources: Obituary of Inge’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Inge’s mother – http://www.legacy.com

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

bearboy October 11, 2017 at 11:06 am

So her mother was born in Indonesia and was ethnically Dutch? Also what’s up with celebrities telling people they have Jewish ancestry when they don’t?

follers October 11, 2017 at 11:24 am

1. This person shouldn’t have an ethnicelebs page, since she isn’t famous.

2. Who said that her mother was Jewish?

bearboy October 11, 2017 at 11:33 am

1. I apologize Follers I was looking into famous biologist in NY State and some how I found her? 2. I met her and she said she was Jewish?

Previous post:

Next post: