Huey Morgan

Huey Morgan – “Diana” World Premiere – Arrivals – Odeon, Leicester Square – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Hugh Thomas Diaz Morgan

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 7, 1968

Ethnicity:
*Puerto Rican (father)
*Irish (mother)

Huey Morgan is an American musician. He is the frontman of rock/hip hop band Fun Lovin’ Criminals.

He is married to Rebecca, with whom he has a son.

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Huey Lewis? Really? How could this one slip through?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.