Hans Wahlgren

by Manila on December 29, 2017

Birth Name: Hans Carl Gustav Wahlgren

Place of Birth: Helsingborg, Skåne, Sweden

Date of Birth: 26 June, 1937

Ethnicity: Swedish, 1/4 Italian [Abruzzese], as well as small amount of Dutch and German

Hans Wahlgren is a Swedish actor.

He is the son of actress Nina Hanna Mariana Scenna and actor Ivar Hugo Wahlgren.

Hans is married to actress Christina Schollin. The latter three of their four children are actor Niclas Wahlgren, singer and actress Pernilla Wahlgren, and actor Linus Wahlgren. Pernilla’s first three of four children are DJ, music producer and actor Oliver Ingrosso, singer Bianca Wahlgren Ingrosso, and singer and songwriter Benjamin Ingrosso.

Hans’ patrilineal ancestry can be traced back to his third great-grandfather, Petter “Per” Börjesson Wahlgren (23 February 1752, Perstorp, Skåne – 20 April 1823, Misterhult, Kalmar).

Hans’ paternal grandfather was Carl August Wahlgren (the son of Anders Magnus Wahlgren and Anna Maria Josefina Loenbom). Carl was born in Skedevi (E). Anders was the son of Pehr Magnus Wahlgren and Margaretha Ulrica Widerberg. Anna was the daughter of Carl Johan Loenbom and Augusta Aurora Berg.

Hans’ paternal grandmother was Anna Amalia Mellgren (the daughter of Johan August Mellgren and Hulda Christina Lovisa Hansson). Anna was born in Göteborg. Johan was the son of Eric Mellgren and Anna Maria Pettersson. Hulda was the daughter of Olof Johan Hansson and Christina Nycander.

Hans’ maternal grandfather was Gustavo Scenna (the son of Vincenzo Scenna and Marianna Mapei). Gustavo was an Italian emigrant, from L’Aquila, Province of L’Aquila, Abruzzo. Vincenzo was the son of Camillo Scenna and Francesca Paola Magno. Marianna was the daughter of Vincenzo Cavaliara Mapei and Carolina Carli.

Hans’ maternal grandmother was Elin Ingrid Charlotta Andersson (the daughter of Johan Gustaf Andersson and Eva Charlotta Petersson). Ella was born in Fässberg. Johan was the son of Anders Nilsson and Cathrina Andersdotter. Eva was the daughter of Johan Jacob Petersson and Inger Svensdotter.

Source: Genealogy of Hans Wahlgren – https://www.geni.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

Manila May 14, 2018 at 1:14 am

Hans’ great-grandfather Johan was the son of Anders Nilsson and Cathrina Andersdotter. Eva was the daughter of Johan Jacob Petersson and Inger Svensdotter.

Previous post:

Next post: