Hanna Hedlund

Birth Name: Hanna Kristina Hedlund

Place of Birth: Hanebo, Gävleborg, Sweden

Date of Birth: 24 January, 1975

Ethnicity: Swedish

Hanna Hedlund is s Swedish singer.

Hanna is the daughter of Eva Kristina (Svantesson) and Lars Göran “Latta” Hedlund, a musician. Hanna’s younger sister is singer Lina Hedlund.

Hanna’s paternal grandfather was Johan Daniel Hedlund (the son of Olof Hedlund and Margta Jönsdotter). Johan was born in Hanebo, Gävleborg. Olof was the son of Johannes (later Johan) Hedlund and Margta Månsdotter. Hanna’s great-grandmother Margta was the daughter of Jöns Jönsson and Margta Jansdotter.

Hanna’s paternal grandmother was Klara Kristina Olsson (the daughter of Olof Olsson and Margareta “Margta” Ersdotter). Klara was born in Hanebo, Gävleborg. Olof was the son of Olof Persson and Anna Ersdotter. Margta was the daughter of Eric (later Erik) Hansson and Karin Jansdotter.

Hanna’s maternal grandfather was Sven Bernt Svantesson (the son of Svante Emanuel Hansson and Märta Lucia Ottilia Larsson). Sven was born in Hanebo, Gävleborg. Hanna’s great-grandfather Svante was the son of Hans Svensson and Brita Lena Jonsdotter. Märta was the daughter of Lars Erik Persson and Johanna Catharina (later Katrina) Pålsson.

Hanna’s maternal grandmother was Gun Marie Öhman (the daughter of Erik Einar Öhman and Hanna Lindström). Gun was born in Arbrå, Gävleborg. Erik was the son of Erik Jonsson Öhman and Kristina Maria Olsson. Hanna was the daughter of Olof Lindström and Anna Kristina Jansson.

Sources: http://www.helahalsingland.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s father – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal grandfather, Johan Daniel Hedlund – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal great-grandfather, Olof Hedlund – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Johannes Hedlund – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Margta Månsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal great-grandmother, Margta Jönsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Jöns Jönsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Margta Jansdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal grandmother, Klara Kristina Olsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Genealogy of Hanna’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Olof Persson – http://www.sorsockna.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal great-grandfather, Olof Olsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Genealogy of Hanna’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Anna Ersdotter – http://www.sorsockna.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal great-grandmother, Margreta Ersdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Eric Hansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Karin Jansdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal grandfather, Sven Bernt Svantesson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-grandfather, Svante Emanuel Svensson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Hans Svensson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Brita Lena Jonsdotter – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-grandmother, Märta Lucia Ottilia Larsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Lars Erik Persson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Johanna Catharina Pålsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal grandmother, Gun Marie Öhman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-grandfather, Erik Einar Öhman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Erik Jonsson Öhman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Kristina Maria Olsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-grandmother, Hanna Lindström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Olof Lindström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Hanna’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Anna Kristina Jansson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.