Haley Reinhart

by stlucas on August 18, 2016

2012 Do Something Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Haley Elizabeth Reinhart

Place of Birth: Wheeling, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 9, 1990

Ethnicity: Italian (maternal grandmother), Irish, German, likely some English

Haley Reinhart is an American singer, songwriter, and voice actress. She placed third on the tenth season of the series American Idol. Her sister, Angela, is also a musician.

Haley is the daughter of Patricia “Patti” (Miller) and Harry Reinhart, Jr.

Haley’s paternal grandfather was Harry J. Reinhart, Sr. (the son of John Reinhart and Marie Hoffmann). John was the son of Ferdinand Reinhart, who was German, and of Katherine “Kate” Leash, whose parents were German.

Haley’s paternal grandmother was Rita O’Malley/O’Mally (the daughter of James J. O’Malley and Mamie/Mary Atkins). James was born in Illinois, to parents from Ireland, John O’Malley and Mary Kelley. Mamie was also born in Illinois, to an English father, who may have been of Irish descent, and to an Irish mother.

Haley’s maternal grandfather was Everett J. Miller (the son of Frank Ellsworth Miller and Ellen/Nellie Adams). Ellen was born in Illinois, to Irish parents, James Adams and Esther.

Haley’s maternal grandmother was Emma Elvira Blask/Blasco (the daughter of Fortunato/Fred Blasco and Maria/Mary Clorinda Giglio). Emma was born in Illinois, to parents from Italy.

Source: http://www.today.com

Obituary of Haley’s paternal grandfather, Harry J. Reinhart, Sr. – http://www.legacy.com

Death record of Haley’s paternal grandmother, Rita (O’Malley/O’Mally) Reinhart – https://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Haley’s maternal grandfather, Everett J. Miller – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Haley’s maternal grandmother, Emma Elvira (Blask/Blasco) Miller – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

stlucas November 19, 2017 at 5:50 pm

Haley is the daughter of Patricia “Patti” (Miller) and Harry Reinhart, Jr.

Haley’s paternal grandfather was Harry J. Reinhart, Sr. (the son of John Reinhart and Marie Hoffmann). John was the son of Ferdinand Reinhart, who was German, and of Katherine “Kate” Leash, whose own parents were German.

Haley’s paternal grandmother was Rita O’Malley/O’Mally (the daughter of James J. O’Malley and Mamie/Mary Atkins). James was born in Illinois, to parents from Ireland, John O’Malley and Mary Kelley. Mamie was also born in Illinois, to an English father and an Irish mother.

Haley’s maternal grandfather was Everett J. Miller (the son of Frank Ellsworth Miller and Ellen/Nellie Adams). Nellie was born in Illinois, to Irish parents, James Adams and Esther.

Haley’s maternal grandmother was Emma Elvira Blask/Blasco (the daughter of Fortunato/Fred Blasco and Maria/Mary Clorinda Giglio). Emma was born in Illinois, to parents from Italy.

Obituary of Haley’s paternal grandfather – http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/chicagotribune/obituary.aspx?page=lifestory&pid=112486836
Death record of Haley’s maternal grandmother – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2MJ-PJD3
Death record of Haley’s maternal grandfather – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2MN-ZMH3
Obituary of Haley’s maternal grandmother – http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/chicagotribune/obituary.aspx?page=lifestory&pid=130604226

Previous post:

Next post: