Haley Hudson

Haley Hudson – Single Mom Planet Celebration of Parenthood In Universal City on October 28, 2013 – Infusion Lounge – Universal City, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Glenn Francis / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Haley Kaye Hudson

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 14, 1986

Ethnicity: Italian (maternal grandfather), English, Scottish, possibly other

Haley Hudson is an American actress.

Haley is the daughter of Laurel Ann (Amato) Fleury and Raymond S. Hudson.

Haley’s maternal grandfather was Frank Charles Amato (the son of Alfred Amato and Grace). Frank was born in Nebraska, to parents from Italy.

Haley’s maternal grandmother was Wilma Eunice Armagost (the daughter of Fred K. Armagost and Alice E. Ireland). Fred was the son of Samuel Kay Armagost. Alice was born in Nebraska, to Scottish parents, James Ireland and Belle.

Sources: Birth record of Haley Hudson – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Haley’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Haley’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.