Guy Burnet

Birth Name: Guy Daniel Wain-Burnet

Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 8 August, 1983

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Israeli Jewish, Libyan Jewish, Italian Jewish (mother)

Guy Burnet is a British actor.

His father is of English descent. His mother is Jewish (from an Israeli Jewish, Libyan Jewish, and Italian Jewish background). Guy attended a Jewish school for some time.

Guy’s paternal grandfather is named Brian H. Burnet.

Guy’s paternal grandmother is Amy Y. Wain (the daughter of Osborne Sayer Wain and Elsie May Armitage). Amy was born in North Bierley, Yorkshire. Osborne was the son of Frederick Wain and Ann/Annie Sayer. Elsie was the daughter of Arthur Armitage and Amy Taylor.

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    his parents’ names are Nava C. Massika and Raymond D. Wain Burnet

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.