Greg Bird

by bearboy on November 11, 2017

Birth Name: Gregory Paul Bird

Place of Birth: Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 9, 1992

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Greg Bird is an American professional baseball first baseman for the New York Yankees of Major League Baseball.

Greg may be the son of James Michael Bird and Lee Marie (Purcell) Bird.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: