Greg Berlanti

by stlucas on April 30, 2017

Birth Name: Gregory Gene Berlanti

Place of Birth: Rye, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 24, 1972

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*English, Irish, German (mother)

Greg Berlanti is an American film and television writer, producer, and director.

Greg is the son of Barbara (Moller) and Eugene “Gene” L. Berlanti. Greg has a sister, Dina. Greg is married to professional soccer player Robbie Rogers.

Greg’s paternal grandfather was named Eugene “Gene” Berlanti.

Greg’s paternal grandmother was Helen Del Grande (the daughter of Louis Del Grande and Candida). Helen was born in Pennsylvania, to parents from Italy.

Greg’s maternal grandfather was John William Moller.

Greg’s maternal grandmother was Bertha “Betty” Elizabeth Parker (the daughter of Charles Parker and Agnes). Charles was the son of John Parker and Ida Rollberg; Ida was born in New York, to parents from Germany, Henry Rollberg and Johanna/Annie. Greg’s great-grandmother Agnes was born in New York, to parents from Ireland.

Sources: Obituary of Greg’s paternal grandmother, Helen (Del Grande) Berlanti – http://www.legacy.com

Greg’s maternal grandmother, Bertha “Betty” Elizabeth Parker, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Greg’s maternal grandmother, Bertha “Betty” Elizabeth (Parker) Moller – http://www.legacy.com

Greg’s maternal great-great-great-grandparents, Henry Rollberg and Johanna/Annie, on the 1880 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: