Golshifteh Farahani

"Exodus: Gods and Kings" World Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Rahavard Farahani

Place of Birth: Tehran, Iran

Date of Birth: 10 July 1983

Ethnicity: Iranian

Golshifteh Farahani is an Iranian-born actress, musician, and singer, who lives in France. She is the daughter of Behzad Farahani, a theatre director and actor, and Fahimeh Rahim Nia. Her sister is actress Shaghayegh Farahani.

Photo by Prphotos

1 Response

  1. neiltennant says:

    looks hispanic

    and reminds me of the young madonna when she had dark hair

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.