Glen Mazzara

by stlucas on October 23, 2017

Glen Mazzara – The Paley Center for Media Los Angeles 2012 Benefit – Arrivals – The Rooftop of the Lot, 1041 N. Formosa Avenue – West Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PR Photos

Birth Name: Glen John Mazzara

Date of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.

Place of Birth: July 6, 1967

Ethnicity: Italian, Irish, Polish, English, German

Glen Mazzara is an American television producer and writer.

Glen was the son of Virginia Ann (Smith) and James T. Mazzara. Glen was raised in Queens, New York City, New York. He has said, “I’m a mutt: Italian, Irish, Polish, English, German, Vulcan.”

Glen’s paternal grandparents were Joseph Mazzara and Theresa. Joseph was born in Italy.

Glen’s maternal grandparents were John E. Smith and Stella. John was born in Rhode Island.

Sources: Obituary of Glen’s sister, Brenda Mazzara – http://www.legacy.com

Marriage record of Glen’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Glen’s father on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Glen’s mother on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Glen’s mother – http://www.legacy.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

stlucas October 23, 2017 at 11:14 am

“I’m a mutt: Italian, Irish, Polish, English, German, Vulcan”

Maternal grandparents were John E. Smith and Stella.

https://twitter.com/glenmazzara/status/205650650946736130

Glen’s mother on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K3YH-KSK

Previous post:

Next post: