Giuliana Rancic

Birth Name: Giuliana DePandi

Place of Birth: Naples, Italy

Date of Birth: August 17, 1974

Ethnicity: Italian

Giuliana Rancic is an Italian-born American television personality. She was an anchor on E! News, the E! network’s flagship entertainment news program.

She was born in Naples, Italy, the daughter of Anna and Eduardo De Pandi, a tailor and entrepreneur. She moved to the U.S. when she was seven. Giuliana is married to entrepreneur Bill Rancic, who has Croatian ancestry. The couple has a son.

Photo by PR Photos

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    her father is Eduardo De Pandi, a tailor and entrepeneur. Her mother is named Anna.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.